Scalinatella Villa

Main amenities

  • 35 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Up to 3 guests can stay at Scalinatella Villa Naples and enjoy the Spaccanapoli, located a 6-minute walk away.

    The 1-bedroom villa is within 600 metres of Dante tube station and 2.5 km from the 18th-century National Museum of Capodimonte. The history museum "Museo delle Torture" is an 11-minute walk from this holiday home, while the 17th century Royal Palace of Naples is a 20-minute stroll away. The nearby points of interest also include the Naples National Archaeological Museum, which is about 600 metres away.

    This Naples property comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. There are hairdryers and towels for guests' comfort.

    Scalinatella Villa features an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware provided in a kitchenette. The restaurant Zio marvel Cafe is located 50 metres away and serves Italian dishes. Scalinatella Villa is located 10 minutes' stroll from Piazza Dante - Port'Alba bus stop and within a few blocks of Montesanto train station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number15063049LOB7092,IT063049C2WNJWHP2L

    Room Options at Scalinatella Villa Naples

    This Naples property comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. There are hairdryers and towels for guests' comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Scalinatella Villa Naples Room photo Scalinatella Villa Naples Corridors photo Scalinatella Villa Naples Room photo Scalinatella Villa Naples Beds photo Scalinatella Villa Naples Exterior photo Scalinatella Villa Naples Amenities photo Scalinatella Villa Naples Room photo Scalinatella Villa Naples Macro Details photo Scalinatella Villa Naples Corridors photo Scalinatella Villa Naples Hostel Beds photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 35 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +

    Location of Scalinatella Villa Naples

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Scalinatella Villa Naples

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • Which well-known landmarks are situated near Scalinatella Villa?
      Visitors can easily reach Naples National Archaeological Museum, located within a 600-metre distance of Scalinatella Villa, or explore other nearby sights such as Spaccanapoli, situated a 6-minute walk away.
    • Is there a hot tub at Scalinatella Villa?
      Yes, you can relax in a jetted tub at Scalinatella Villa.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at this holiday home?
      Guests staying at this holiday home can explore Galleria borbonica (2.4 km), the 17th century Royal Palace of Naples (1.6 km), and Filangieri Civic Museum (1.3 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Scalinatella Villa Naples